Uni-Due.De - Info uni-due.de

uni-due.de receives about 20,400 unique visitors and 97,308 (4.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $421.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $262,212.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uni-due.de is ranked number 20,289 in the world and 0.00408% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Duisburg, 07, 47138, Germany and links to network IP address 134.91.9.50.

About - uni-due.de

How popular is uni-due.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
612,000
Daily Pageviews:
97,308 (4.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,289 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00408% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.9%84.0%953
China 2.9%1.3%47265
India 1.8%0.9%47621
Nigeria 1.6%1.6%5689
Sudan 1.4%0.3%5178
Switzerland 1.4%0.6%8401
United States 1.3%0.5%190270
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%13568
Ethiopia 0.9%0.5%2558
United Kingdom 0.8%0.2%80056
Iran 0.7%1.3%33100
Egypt 0.7%0.7%12860
Austria 0.6%0.1%22992
Italy 0.6%0.1%84719

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uni-due.de
69.45%44.14%2.9
campus.uni-due.de
15.60%11.35%3.3
moodle.uni-due.de
13.76%16.54%5.5
wiwi.uni-due.de
4.66%3.98%3.9
w.uni-due.de
4.27%2.16%2.3
ub.uni-due.de
4.24%7.72%8.3
webmailer.uni-due.de
2.95%0.64%1.0
owa2010.uni-due.de
2.78%1.25%2.0
msm.uni-due.de
1.44%1.29%4.1
semapp.uni-due.de
1.38%1.04%3.5
lsf.uni-due.de
1.09%1.06%4.5
paluno.uni-due.de
0.99%1.85%8.5
ti.uni-due.de
0.87%0.19%1
aks.uni-due.de
0.76%1.24%7.5
zlb.uni-due.de
0.74%0.40%3
vs.uni-due.de
0.63%0.14%1
ate.uni-due.de
0.60%0.13%1
wiwinf.uni-due.de
0.57%0.29%2
learninglab.uni-due.de
0.49%0.33%3
inf.uni-due.de
0.48%0.32%3
iaq.uni-due.de
0.45%0.30%3
wiki.uni-due.de
0.43%0.12%1
icb.uni-due.de
0.36%0.21%3
google1.uni-due.de
0.35%0.08%1
s3.uni-due.de
0.35%0.30%4
www-stud.uni-due.de
0.34%0.20%3
belegung.uni-due.de
0.32%0.14%2
statik.uni-due.de
0.31%0.27%4
blogs.uni-due.de
0.30%0.09%1
physik.uni-due.de
0.29%0.17%3
forum.uni-due.de
0.28%0.25%4
linse.uni-due.de
0.25%0.06%1
sap.uni-due.de
0.24%0.29%6
OTHER
0%1.49%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uni-due.de
Domain:
  uni-due.de
Rank:
  107,681
Organic Keywords:
  33,312
Organic Traffic:
  11,296
Organic Cost:
  $7,859.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,892
Total Backlinks:
  754,981
Follow Links:
  658,474
Nofollow Links:
  96,507
Referring Domains:
  8,146
Referring IPs:
  8,385

How socially engaged is uni-due.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uni-due.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$421.95
Monthly Revenue:
$12,658.50
Yearly Revenue:
$154,011.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 81,739$394.80
United States 487$5.58
Nigeria 1,557$4.08
Ethiopia 487$4.01
China 1,265$3.91
Switzerland 584$3.54
Iran 1,265$1.47
India 876$1.40
United Kingdom 195$1.21
Pakistan 584$0.62
Egypt 681$0.55
Italy 97$0.34
Austria 97$0.32
Sudan 292$0.12

How much money do uni-due.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$117.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,539.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$43,067.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,850
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
745,486
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,070,084
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 23,704$114.49
United States 88$1.00
Switzerland 105$0.64
China 164$0.51
India 245$0.39
Iran 202$0.23
Pakistan 187$0.20
United Kingdom 31$0.19
Austria 25$0.08
Nigeria 31$0.08
Ethiopia 10$0.08
Italy 17$0.06
Egypt 34$0.03
Sudan 6$0.00

How much is uni-due.de worth?

Website Value:
$262,212.80

Where is uni-due.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
134.91.9.50
ASN:
AS680 
ISP:
Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. 
Server Location:
Duisburg
07
47138
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 134.91.9.50

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does uni-due.de load?

Average Load Time:
(571 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 762.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_***bilder/chemie-studentin.jpg could save 227.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_inhaltsbilder/2017/stang_andreas_2014b_1000-408.jpg could save 163.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2015/wolken_2015.jpg could save 151.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_inhaltsbilder/2017/2017-07-28_uk_cae_healthcare__vimedixar_hololens.jpg could save 83.8KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_inhaltsbilder/2017/2017-07-27_birgitta_weltermann_1000-408.jpg could save 39.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2015/weltoffene_hochschulen.jpg could save 19KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_***bilder/abschluss_freerangestock_photo_54587_20151126.jpg could save 17KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2011/fam1.jpg could save 12.2KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/fahne2014_200x80.png could save 4.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/fam2.png could save 2.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/twitter24.png could save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/myude24.png could save 2.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/facebook24.png could save 2.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/youtube24.png could save 2.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/wordpress24.png could save 2.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/flickr24.png could save 2.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/shop24.png could save 2.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_***bilder/warnsymbol.png could save 2.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/xing24.png could save 2.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/vielfalt_gestalten_115.png could save 2.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/google24.png could save 2.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/elternservice/green_capital.png could save 2.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/opac_yellow_80.png could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/fittosize__230_0_4bfd11c9b917bb561c315f76e258248c_uar_254061.png could save 1.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_infoline.png could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_kalender.png could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_diversity.png could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_blog.png could save 1,011B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/ude-logo.png could save 985B (25% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_inhaltsbilder/2017/2017-07-27_birgitta_weltermann_1000-408.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_inhaltsbilder/2017/2017-07-28_uk_cae_healthcare__vimedixar_hololens.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_inhaltsbilder/2017/stang_andreas_2014b_1000-408.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_***bilder/abschluss_freerangestock_photo_54587_20151126.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_***bilder/chemie-studentin.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/bilder/web_***bilder/warnsymbol.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/colorbox/border.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/colorbox/controls.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/colorbox/loading.gif (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/colorbox/loading_background.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/external.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/fahne2014_200x80.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/icons/nav_icon.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/list-icon.gif (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/mailto.svg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/opac_20.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/opac_yellow_80.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/touchlayer.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/cms/ude-logo.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/elternservice/green_capital.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2007/flags/en.gif (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/blog24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/facebook24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/flickr24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/google24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/instagram24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/myude24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/rss24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/shop24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/twitter24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/wordpress24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/xing24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2011/socialmedia/youtube24.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/portal/2015/wolken_2015.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2011/fam1.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2015/weltoffene_hochschulen.jpg (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/fam2.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/fittosize__230_0_4bfd11c9b917bb561c315f76e258248c_uar_254061.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_blog.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_diversity.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_infoline.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/icon_kalender.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/imperia/md/images/webredaktion/2017/vielfalt_gestalten_115.png (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/jqueryui/uni-due.css (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/legacy.css (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/style_2013.css (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/js/MathJax/MathJax.js?config=TeX-AMS_CHTML (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/js/MathJax/config/TeX-AMS_CHTML.js?rev=2.6.1 (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/js/MathJax/jax/output/SVG/config.js?rev=2.6.1 (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/jmeplayer/packages/player.swf (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/cookies.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/dynlist.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/effects.core.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/effects.slide.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/jquery-jqueryui.combined.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/kalender.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/libs/colorbox/jquery.colorbox.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/libs/form.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/libs/modernizr-1.7.min.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/mobilemenu.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/plugins_mobile.js (60 seconds)
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/video.combined.js (60 seconds)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/cookies.js
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/mobilemenu.js
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/libs/modernizr-1.7.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/style_2013.css
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/legacy.css
https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/jqueryui/uni-due.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://uni-due.de/
http://www.uni-due.de/
https://www.uni-due.de/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aktuell/theme…=Forschung&amp;c=2" class="category">Forschung</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/2017-07-27-it-fallmanagement">Ein Hausarzt f…echten Bedarf</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aktuell/theme…ticles=Studium" class="category">Studium</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aktuell/">UDE-Blog</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 11.2KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/style_2013.css could save 7.3KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/legacy.css could save 2.3KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/css/2011/jqueryui/uni-due.css could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.9KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/libs/colorbox/jquery.colorbox.js could save 3.5KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/effects.core.js could save 2.7KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/libs/form.js could save 1.8KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/portal/tools/js/2011/plugins_mobile.js could save 1KiB (38% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 787B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.uni-due.de/ could save 787B (13% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nordrhein-Westfalen/Universität Duisburg-Essen

What sites are related to uni-due.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 11:26:56 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_fcgid/2.3.9 PHP/5.6.30
Location: https://www.uni-due.de/
Content-Length: 231
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 11:26:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_fcgid/2.3.9 PHP/5.6.30
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=126nnoj6rerdb***96p2lmj87; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Expires: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 11:27:57 GMT
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0;includeSubDomains
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx-serv5.uni-due.de 3600
MX mx-serv4.uni-due.de 3600
MX mx-serv3.uni-due.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.uni-essen.de
Rname netadm.uni-duisburg-essen.de
Serial Number 2017072700
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 134.91.9.50 3584
A 132.252.185.170 3584
NS ws-lei1.win-ip.dfn.de 3584
NS ns1.uni-essen.de 3584
NS ws-nue1.win-ip.dfn.de 3584
NS ns1.uni-duisburg-essen.de 3584
NS ns2.uni-essen.de 3584
NS ns2.uni-duisburg-essen.de 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: uni-due.de
Status: connect
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uni-due.de widget